2014 1A Bi-District 6/7
Girls Basketball Tournament
@ Okanogan/Omak & West Valley-Spokane
Top (4) to state regional

Note: Okanogan or Omak will not play any games on its home-court.
So, there maybe some games switched between boys & girls game sites.

 

Caribou Trail League - District 6 Northeast A League - District 7
1. Cashmere Bulldogs (14-0, 20-0) 1. Lakeside Eagles (11-1, 18-2)
2. Brewster Bears (12-2, 18-2) 2. Freeman Scotties (11-1, 15-5)
3. Okanogan Bulldogs (9-5, 16-5) 3. Newport Grizzlies (7-5, 14-6)
4. Chelan Goats (8-6, 12-8) 4. Kettle Falls (4-8, 10-10)
5. Cascade Kodiaks (7-7, 13-7) 5. Riverside (3-9, 6-14)
6. Omak Pioneers (4-10, 9-11) 6. Chewelah (3-9, 5-15)
Wild Cards First Round Semifinals

Champ

ionship

Semifinals First Round Wild Cards
Mon., Feb. 10
Tue., Feb. 11
  Fri., Feb. 14   Sat., Feb. 15  

Sat., F
@ West

eb. 22
 Valley

  Fri., Feb. 15   Fri., Feb. 14   Mon., Feb. 10
Tue., Feb. 11
                           
Omak
(9-11)
                        Chewelah
(5-15)
Game A - 7pm   Okanogan
(17-5)
                Newport
(15-6)
  Game D - 6pm
@ Okanogan
(16-5)
  Score: 46-18                 Score: 45-36   @ Newport
(14-6)
                           
    Game 1- 3:15pm
@ Omak
  Okanogan
(18-5)
        Brewster
(19-2)
  Game 3 - 6:45pm
@ Omak
   
        Score: 64-33         Score: 70-23        
Freeman
(15-5)
                         
Game B - 6pm   Freeman
(15-6)
  Game 7 - 4:30pm
@ Okanogan
  Cashmere
(22-0)
        Brewster
(18-2)
   
@ Lakeside
(18-2)
  Score: 46-55       Score: 52-48              
                           
        Game 12 - 6pm                  
                           
Riverside
(6-14)
                        Cascade
(13-7)
Game C - 6pm   Kettle Falls
(11-10)
        Brewster
(20-2)
  Game 8 - 6:15pm
@ Omak
  Cascade
(14-7)
  Game E - 6pm
@ Kettle Falls
(10-10)
  Score: 39-35         Score: 74-34       Score: 47-36   @ Chelan
(12-8)
                           
    Game 2 - 5pm
@ Okanogan
  Cashmere
(21-0)
        Cascade
(15-7)
  Game 4 - 8:30pm
@ Okanogan
   
        Score: 65-26         Score: 59-57        
                          Freeman
(15-5)
    Cashmere
(20-0)
                Lakeside
(19-2)
  Game B - 6pm
                      Score: 55-46   @ Lakeside
(18-2)
 
mmmm
 

Losers Bracket

Freeman
(15-7)
                 
    Game 5 - 1pm
@ Okanogan
  Freeman
(16-7)
             
    Kettle Falls
(11-11)
  Score: 60-39              
        Game 9 - 5pm
@ WV-Spokane
  Freeman
(17-7)
         
            Score: 62-42          
        Cascade
(15-8)
             
            Game 11 - 2pm
@ WV-Spokane
    Winner 11    
        Okanogan
(18-6)
        Winner #3 to state,
Loser #4 to state
   
                           
        Game 10 - 6:30pm
@ WV-Spokane
  Okanogan
(19-6)
             
    Newport
(15-7)
      Score: 66-49              
    Game 6 - 2:45pm
@ Omak
  Lakeside
(20-3)
                 
  Lakeside
(19-3)
  Score: 36-33                  

***************************************************************************

Wild Card - Losers out* Match-Ups Winner & Score Game Time
Game A. Omak (9-11)
@
Okanogan (16-5)*
Okanogan, 46-18 7:00pm
Game B. Freeman (15-5)
@
Lakeside (18-2)
Lakeside, 55-46 6:00pm
Game C. Riverside (6-14)
@
Kettle Falls (10-10)*
Kettle Falls, 39-35 6:00pm
Game D. Chewelah (5-15)
@
Newport (14-6)*
Newport, 45-36 6:00pm
Game E. Cascade (13-7)
@
Chelan (12-8)
Cascade, 47-36 6:00pm
Friday, February 14 - 1st Round Match-Ups Winner & Score Game Time
Game 1. At Omak Okanogan (17-5)
vs.
Freeman (15-6)
Okanogan, 64-33 3:15pm
Game 2. At Okanogan Kettle Falls (11-10)
vs.
Cashmere (20-0)
Cashmere, 65-26 5:00pm
Game 3. At Omak Newport (15-6)
vs.
Brewster (18-2)
Brewster, 70-23 6:45pm
Game 4. At Okanogan Cascade (14-7)
vs.
Lakeside (19-2)
Cascade, 59-57 8:30pm
Saturday, February 15 - 2nd Round  Match-Ups  Winner & Score Game Time
Game 5. At Okanogan - (loser out) Freeman (15-7)
vs.
Kettle Falls (11-11)
Freeman, 60-39 1:00pm
Game 6. At Omak - (loser out) Newport (15-7)
vs.
Lakeside (19-3)
Lakeside, 36-33 2:45pm
Game 7. At Omak Okanogan (18-5)
vs.
Cashmere (21-0)
Cashmere, 52-48 4:30pm
Game 8. At Okanogan Brewster (19-2)
vs.
Cascade (15-7)
Brewster, 74-34 6:15pm
Friday, February 21 - 3rd Round Match-Ups Winner & Score Game Time
Game 9. At West Valley - (loser out) Freeman (16-7)
vs.
Cascade (15-8)
Freeman, 62-42 5:00pm
Game 10. At West Valley - (loser out) Lakeside (20-3)
vs.
Okanogan (18-6)
Okanogan, 66-49 6:30pm
Saturday, February 22 - 4th Round Match Ups Winner & Score Game Time
Game 11. At West Valley - (3rd & 4th) Freeman (17-7)
vs.
Okanogan (19-6)
Okanogan, 63-51 2:00pm
Game 12. At West Valley - (1st & 2nd) Cashmere (22-0)
vs.
Brewster (20-2)
Cashmere, 48-38 6:00pm